Privacy Policy

Privacy

HandSPARK takes your privacy very seriously. When you join as a member or sign up to an email list or another of our programs you will be providing some personal information, such as your name, email address, phone number, work details etc. This information will be used to communicate with you about the membership or program you registered for, to gain your feedback, and to send you periodic emails with news, promotions, and other business development events and activities that may be of interest for you in the future.

HandSPARK will under no circumstances sell or rent any personal information that you supply to us to any third party.

If at any time you would like a copy of the personal information HandSPARK has about you, please contact HandSPARK on [email protected] with a written request.

HandSPARK implements a variety of security measurers to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Security/How Your Personally Identifiable Information Is Protected: Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. We have implemented technical, administrative and physical security measures to attempt to protect your personally identifiable information from unauthorised access and improper use. We also protect your personally identifiable information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. We continually review all such measures and update them when appropriate. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, handSPARK cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit via the internet. By transmitting any such information to handSPARK, you accept that you do so at your own risk.

Your credit card details are not kept or stored in any fashion by HandSPARK. Your credit/debit card details are managed independently by Stripe and are stored securely in compliance with PCI regulations.

In order to assist with providing tax invoices and processing payments, your basic details including name, address and purchase will be entered into the cloud based accounting program MYOB by HandSPARK. If you object to your details being stored on secure MYOB services including those offshore, please contact us on [email protected]

Please visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner website at www.oaic.gov.au for further information on privacy legislation.

Your Acceptance of These Terms: By using the Site, you accept the policies and restrictions set forth in this Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Site. This Online Privacy Policy may be revised from time to time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then current Online Privacy Policy to which you are bound.

If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy you may contact us using the information below:

Address: PO Box 39914

                Winnellie NT 0821

                Australia

Phone:  +61 8 8981 6555

Emai:l [email protected]

Website: https://www.handspark.com.au

 

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.